Tuesday, 22 November 2011

Victoria Justice Profile & Short Bio 2011

Birth Name: Victoria Dawn Justice
Birth Date: February 19, 1993
Birth Place: Hollywood, Florida, USA
Height: 5' 5" / 167cm
Nationality: American
Profession: Actress
Sister: Madison Justice (born in 1996)
Claim to fame : As Lola Martinez in TV series "Zoey 101"

Victoria Dawn Justice was born February 19, 1993 in Hollywood Florida, her first word was "dadda". Her heritage is Puerto Rican on her mother's side and mostly of Irish descent on her father's side along with German and English. At the age of 8 Victoria decided she wanted to become an actress and began her career by modeling and doing a lot of TV commercials before she and her family decided to move from Hollywood, Florida to Hollywood, California in 2003. In 2003, Victoria got a guest role in The Gilmore Girls episode The Hobbit, the Sofa, and Digger Stiles , she played Jill #2. In 2005… More Victoria was in the short film Mary were she played Stella. Later that year Victoria guest stared as Rebbeca on "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" on the episode "The Fairest of Them All" . Later in the same year Victoria played "Young Nikki" in When Do We Eat? . Later in the year again (around November) Victoria played Rose in the TV movie, Silver Bells . Also in 2005 Victoria got well known for her role as Lola Martinez in the Nickelodeon hit show Zoey 101 , were she co-starred from season 2 till the shows finish 2008. The following year (2006) Victoria appeared in the movie The Garden where she played Holly. Later the same year Everwood casted Victoria for a guest appearance in the episode Enjoy the Ride were she played Thalia Thompson. Later the same year Victoria played "Daughter" in the movie Unknown . Victoria is in the upcoming movies The Kings of Appletown were she plays Betsy, and Spectacular were she plays Tammi. In her personal life Victoria is best friends (and has been since being babies) with her co-star on Zoey 101 Alexa Nikolas . She is good friends with co-stars Erin Sanders and Matthew Underwood (has known Underwood since they were very little).

 Victoria Justice
 Victoria Justice
 Victoria Justice
 Victoria Justice
 Victoria Justice
 Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice
Get Free Updates:
*Please click on the confirmation link sent in your Spam folder of Email*


Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...


Some of the photos on this site are owned by somebody. If you see any of your photos, you can let me know so that I can acknowledge it, or if you object to it, I can remove it altogether. If any copyright holder objects to their articles being placed on this site it will be removed upon request. Any correction or more info on this site will kindly be appreciated. Contact Me at mindgame8406@gmail.com
//SEO SCRIPT POWERED BY www.alltechbuzz.in